Tender for Provision of 5Kva Fuel Cell, Qty: 3

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of 5Kva Fuel Cell, Qty: 3 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095828 | Ref ID: 116905775).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Provision of 5Kva Fuel Cell, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116905775

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVISION OF 5KVA FUEL CELL
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 28-03-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR, Cell Scraper, Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery, Sofas (V2), Fuel Water Separator, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Fuel Dispensing Units, Online UPS (V2), Automated Cell Counter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections