Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of 40 Bedded Running Room at Dkgs
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 18 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134561357
Notice Ref. No.: SEE25-26-208
Tender Value: ₹ 44320083.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 371600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Multi compressor (Rotary/Scroll) outdoor units with condenser unit, fan unit, piping, wiring, connections, control relay units, capacitors, insulated copper piping for condensed gas and liquid suction and delivery copper pipe lines (indoor to outdoor). Infrigerant gas pipe joints and multiooting joints, XLPE insulated copper power cables of suitable sizes for connection with the power panel etc suitable for reversible cycle operations (Heating & Cooling) and ï¬ltered fresh air handling/supply system including ducting etc as required for different air conditioners areas. Make LG, Daikin, Bluestar, Hitachi. Here qty. Unit Job stands for TR. 02 NS 02 20.00 Numbers 30223.00 604460.00 AT Par 604460.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44320083.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 13:16
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 371600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections