Tender for Provision of 3 Mwp Solar Plant in Agra Division.

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of 3 Mwp Solar Plant in Agra Division. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGC-ELG-T-26R-2024-25 | Ref ID: 118042864). The estimated tender value is ₹ 173494740.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1017500.00.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of 3 Mwp Solar Plant in Agra Division.

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118042864

Notice Ref. No.: AGC-ELG-T-26R-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 173494740.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1017500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 3000 KWp Mono perc Half cut with latest standard quality SPV module as per SECI / MNRE Guideline at different location as per available site which can be Building terrace / Platform shed, along with prov. of pathways at platform shed to clean the entire SPV module every 15 days. The Solar Power plant will be commissioned by using Invertors(Capacity as per site requirement), UV protected flexible conduit, 4sqmm copper tinted DC cables & wires, copper long barrel Lugs, busbars, ferules, MS/ GI frame structure, provision of Data logger facilities etc(Any other item as per requirement of site cost is included in the estimate). The power generation process to be monitored at Divisional Control room along with 2 years data charges, all inclusive. All safety measure are in contractor scope strictly.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 173494740.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 14:34
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1017500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections