Tender for Provision of 01 Digital Board and 05 Desktop Computers to...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of 01 Digital Board and 05 Desktop Computers to Kalaphata Village in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MOIL_830962_1 | Ref ID: 136850071).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Provision of 01 Digital Board and 05 Desktop Computers to Kalaphata Village

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 08 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136850071

Notice Ref. No.: CIVIL/KD/T.E./25-26/1891 Date 28.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 344500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of 01 Digital Board and 05 Desktop Computers to Kalaphata Village
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 44, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections