Tender for Proving Cupboard for Room Nos. 1, 7, 8 and 10 in the Gues...

The COCHIN UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (CUSAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proving Cupboard for Room Nos. 1, 7, 8 and 10 in the Guest House Building Reconstruction of Collapsed Compound Wall on the Wester Side of Sanathana Boys Hostel Providing and Fixing Wire Mesh on Windows ... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CUSAT_860801_2 | Ref ID: 146960942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 361703, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9100.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Proving Cupboard for Room Nos. 1, 7, 8 and 10 in the Guest House Building Reconstruction of Collapsed Compound Wall on the Wester Side of Sanathana Boys Hostel Providing and Fixing Wire Mesh on Windows ...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146960942

Notice Ref. No.: CUSAT/ET-64 (CIVIL)/UEU/ Misc(103), Misc(52) and UEU/5360/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 361703

Tender EMD: ₹ 9100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 944

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proving cupboard for room nos. 1, 7, 8 and 10 in the guest house building Reconstruction of collapsed compound wall on the wester side of sanathana boys hostel providing and fixing wire mesh on windows of civil workshop at SOE campus for preventing
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Cochin University of Science and Technology
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 61, 703
Tender Fee in ₹: 944

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections