Tender for Providing Zebra Crossings, Stops Lines, Divider Lines and...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Zebra Crossings, Stops Lines, Divider Lines and Edge Lines at Cod Junction, Hitex Junction, Cyber Towers, 100Feet Road Junction and Providing of Signage Boards from Allwyn Cross Roads to Cr.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 653132 | Ref ID: 131646625).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Zebra Crossings, Stops Lines, Divider Lines and Edge Lines at Cod Junction, Hitex Junction, Cyber Towers, 100Feet Road Junction and Providing of Signage Boards from Allwyn Cross Roads to Cr....

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131646625

Notice Ref. No.: 30/EE/GHMC/DIV-21/2025-26 (Item No.09) Dt: 06.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 560993.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Zebra crossings, stops lines, divider lines and edge lines at COD junction, Hitex junction, Cyber towers, 100feet road junction and providing of signage boards from allwyn cross roads to CR foundation in Madhapur, ward no.107, Chandanagar, Division-21, Slp Zone, GHMC, A S Date: 04-12-2025, Budget Year 2025-26 Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
08/12/2025 02:40 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
15/12/2025 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections