Tender for Providing web based remote Controller Water level monitor...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing web based remote Controller Water level monitoring system by providing access to control information panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6384462 | Ref ID: 121558803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17900.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq as Per Bid Specificaiton, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq as Per Bid Specificaiton, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing web based remote Controller Water level monitoring system by providing access to control information panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121558803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6384462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing web based remote Controller Water level monitoring system by providing access to control information panel as per bid specification
BOQ Title: Boq as Per Bid Specificaiton, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above
Item Title: Providing web based remote Controller Water level monitoring system by providing access to control information panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17900
BOQ Title: BOQ AS PER BID SPECIFICAITON
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections