Tender for Providing Waterproofing Treatment over Terraces, Structur...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Waterproofing Treatment over Terraces, Structural Repairs with Epoxy System, Acp Cladding, and Miscellaneous Civil Works in Engineering Hall-1 to 6 and other Buildings Hill Side Buildings a... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BARC_898553_1 | Ref ID: 136253853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38962239, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 919509.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Waterproofing Treatment over Terraces, Structural Repairs with Epoxy System, Acp Cladding, and Miscellaneous Civil Works in Engineering Hall-1 to 6 and other Buildings Hill Side Buildings a...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136253853

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/CED/ET/88/2025-2026 Dated 13/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 38962239

Tender EMD: ₹ 919509

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing waterproofing treatment over terraces, Structural Repairs with Epoxy System, ACP cladding, and miscellaneous civil works in Engineering Hall-1 to 6 and other buildings Hill side Buildings at North Site, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Civil Engineering Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 19, 509
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 89, 62, 239
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections