Tender for Providing Vrf Airconditioning System, Electrification, Le...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Vrf Airconditioning System, Electrification, Led Energy Saving Fixtures, Power Points, Ups Points, Lan Points, Online Ups System, Power Dbs With All Connected Electrical Works To Newly Propo... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 8247934 | Ref ID: 134822958). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16621311.91, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Vrf Airconditioning System, Electrification, Led Energy Saving Fixtures, Power Points, Ups Points, Lan Points, Online Ups System, Power Dbs With All Connected Electrical Works To Newly Propo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Vrf Airconditioning System, Electrification, Led Energy Saving Fixtures, Power Points, Ups Points, Lan Points, Online Ups System, Power Dbs With All Connected Electrical Works To Newly Propo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Vrf Airconditioning System, Electrification, Led Energy Saving Fixtures, Power Points, Ups Points, Lan Points, Online Ups System, Power Dbs With All Connected Electrical Works To Newly Propo...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134822958

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2025-26/EL/WORK_INDENT32419/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 16621311.91

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Vrf Airconditioning System, Electrification, Led Energy Saving Fixtures, Power Points, Ups Points, Lan Points, Online Ups System, Power Dbs With All Connected Electrical Works To Newly Proposed Main Computer Centre In Mezanine Floor Of Food Court Building, High Court Of Karnataka, Bangalore
Category: WORKS
EMD: 250000.00
Est Amt: 16621311.91
Tender Fees: 4160.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections