Tender for Providing Venetian Curtain Blinds to Iqac Building

The UNIVERSITY OF CALICUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Venetian Curtain Blinds to Iqac Building in Thenhipalam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UoC_747895_1 | Ref ID: 115909492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 209070, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5227.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Providing Venetian Curtain Blinds to Iqac Building

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115909492

Notice Ref. No.: D1/186/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 209070

Tender EMD: ₹ 5227

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing venetian curtain blinds to IQAC Building
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: University of Calicut
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 227
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 09, 070
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections