Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Vehicles Along With Driver Onhire Basis For Executive Engineer, District Urban Development Cell, Kodagu District, Madikeri.
Posting Date: 26 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142065695
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2026-27/SE7917
Tender Value: ₹ 420001.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Vehicles Along With Driver Onhire Basis For Executive Engineer, District Urban Development Cell, Kodagu District, Madikeri.
1. HIRE CHARGES PER VEHICLE PER MONTH FOR RUNNING 2500kms OR 300 Hrs PER MONTH, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 420000.00
2. RATE OF HIRE CHARGES PERKM BEYOND 2500kms PER MONTH, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 10500.00
Est Amt: 420001.00
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections