Tender for Providing Un Skilled Workers for Attending the Services o...

The CAPITAL REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Un Skilled Workers for Attending the Services of Cleaning and Dusting the Case Records, Placing in Serial, Making them Available to the Posting Section and Also other Works in the High Court... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 840109 | Ref ID: 125374728). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22292010, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 223000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Un Skilled Workers for Attending the Services of Cleaning and Dusting the Case Records, Placing in Serial, Making them Available to the Posting Section and Also other Works in the High Court...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125374728

Notice Ref. No.: 19/ MAU61-USI0HB(OTH)/367/2025-HB, Dt:26.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 22292010

Tender EMD: ₹ 223000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Un Skilled Workers for Attending the Services of Cleaning and Dusting the Case Records, Placing in Serial, Making Them Available to the Posting Section and Also Other Works in the High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Nelapadu, Amaravati for a Period of 1 Year.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 2, 22, 92, 010
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 29/08/2025 02:55 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 12/09/2025 02:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections