Tender for Providing Ug Aluminium Armoured Cable with Laying & Termi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Ug Aluminium Armoured Cable with Laying & Termination Along with Copper Eathing for Wave Simulator Panel of Model Test Facility Tank at Indian Maritime University Vangali, Sabbavaram, Visakh... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152098 | Ref ID: 141058729). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1074909, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21498.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Ug Aluminium Armoured Cable with Laying & Termination Along with Copper Eathing for Wave Simulator Panel of Model Test Facility Tank at Indian Maritime University Vangali, Sabbavaram, Visakh...

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141058729

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE(E)(Vizag)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1074909

Tender EMD: ₹ 21498

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing UG Aluminium Armoured Cable with laying & termination along with copper eathing for wave simulator panel of model test facility tank at Indian Maritime University Vangali, Sabbavaram, Visakhapatnam.
Subwork/Packages: One
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 152098
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/05/2026 14:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 21, 498
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 74, 909
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections