Tender for Providing two legged scaffolding, repairs to rolling shut...

The Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing two legged scaffolding, repairs to rolling shutter and conveyance for transporting debris of dismantled materials with user department concurrence for the work of Renovation of Khadi Kraft F... in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146541546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing two legged scaffolding, repairs to rolling shutter and conveyance for transporting debris of dismantled materials with user department concurrence for the work of Renovation of Khadi Kraft F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing two legged scaffolding, repairs to rolling shutter and conveyance for transporting debris of dismantled materials with user department concurrence for the work of Renovation of Khadi Kraft F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing two legged scaffolding, repairs to rolling shutter and conveyance for transporting debris of dismantled materials with user department concurrence for the work of Renovation of Khadi Kraft F...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146541546

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing two legged scaffolding, repairs to rolling shutter and conveyance for transporting debris of dismantled materials with user department concurrence for the work of Renovation of Khadi Kraft Foot Wear Unit at Gugai in Salem City Providing two legged scaffolding, repairs to rolling shutter and conveyance for transporting debris of dismantled materials with user department concurrence for the work of Renovation of Khadi Kraft Foot Wear Unit at Gugai in Salem City

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections