Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Providing Trolley Visualization System, T/Refuge Along with Displaying Boards Etc. under the Section of Sse/W/Gjd under Aden/Gjd
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138336833
Notice Ref. No.: 373-DHN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 10817363.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 216300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
For chapter 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 12 & 13 of CPWD DSR 2021-Ver-2 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () CII-Reinforcement 138061.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 179300.00 (-) 23.00 138061.00 Description:- For chapter 5 of CPWD DSR 2021-Ver-2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10817363.97
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 18:40
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216300.00
Notice Documents
Instructiontotenderers-USSORDSR-2021MSOP-2018GCC-April-22uptoCorrec.Slip-11withUDINBGBidcapacity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections