Tender for Providing Tractor with Cultivator and Tractor with Rotava...

The VEER NARMAD SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Tractor with Cultivator and Tractor with Rotavator on Rent for Annual Base in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336641 | Ref ID: 147578190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Tractor with Cultivator and Tractor with Rotavator on Rent for Annual Base category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Tractor with Cultivator and Tractor with Rotavator on Rent for Annual Base Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing Tractor with Cultivator and Tractor with Rotavator on Rent for Annual Base

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147578190

Notice Ref. No.: purchase/tender/Tractor with cultivator and rotavator/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Tractor with Cultivator and Tractor with Rotavator on Rent for Annual Base
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Other Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 09:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 09:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 20-08-2026 09:00
Remarks Physical submission of Tender Fee, EMD and Other required tender document etc. (In hard copy) by post only at The Registrar, V. N. South Gujarat University, Udhna - Magdalla Road, Surat-395007 On or Before Dt.11-09-2026 on working days.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 150 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to The Registrar, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, Surat
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at The Registrar, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, Surat
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to The Registrar, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, Surat
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at The Registrar, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, Surat
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections