Tender for Providing Tower Earthing, Lighting Conductor, Aviation La...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Tower Earthing, Lighting Conductor, Aviation Lamp, Out Door Type Meter Panel, Service Cable and other Connected Works at New 4G 40 Mtrs Gbt Bsnl Tower at Anandapuram under Visakhapatnam Ba(R... in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5/BSNL/EDVM/2026-27 dtd:16.5.2026 | Ref ID: 141510221).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Tower Earthing, Lighting Conductor, Aviation Lamp, Out Door Type Meter Panel, Service Cable and other Connected Works at New 4G 40 Mtrs Gbt Bsnl Tower at Anandapuram under Visakhapatnam Ba(R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Tower Earthing, Lighting Conductor, Aviation Lamp, Out Door Type Meter Panel, Service Cable and other Connected Works at New 4G 40 Mtrs Gbt Bsnl Tower at Anandapuram under Visakhapatnam Ba(R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Tower Earthing, Lighting Conductor, Aviation Lamp, Out Door Type Meter Panel, Service Cable and other Connected Works at New 4G 40 Mtrs Gbt Bsnl Tower at Anandapuram under Visakhapatnam Ba(R...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141510221

Notice Ref. No.: 5/BSNL/EDVM/2026-27 dtd:16.5.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Tower earthing, Lighting Conductor, Aviation Lamp, Out door type Meter Panel, Service Cable and other connected works at new 4G 40 Mtrs GBT BSNL Tower at Anandapuram under Visakhapatnam BA(Recall 1).
Publish date : 2026-05-16
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-28 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-28

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections