Tender for Providing Tiles Work of Type B Quarter at Kiltan Island

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Tiles Work of Type B Quarter at Kiltan Island in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ALHW_888254_1 | Ref ID: 131402110). The estimated tender value is ₹ 273284, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5466.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Providing Tiles Work of Type B Quarter at Kiltan Island

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131402110

Notice Ref. No.: DCE/KVT/DB/T-35/2025-26/2818 Dated-3.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 273284

Tender EMD: ₹ 5466

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing tiles work of type B quarter at Kiltan Island
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 466
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 73, 284
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections