Tender for Providing Three Phase Power Supply from Electrical Main P...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Three Phase Power Supply from Electrical Main Panel to Server Room and Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20 Kva Servo Type Stabilizer for Passenger Lift for Income Tax Offic... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126095 | Ref ID: 125961210). The estimated tender value is ₹ 378105, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7562.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Three Phase Power Supply from Electrical Main Panel to Server Room and Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20 Kva Servo Type Stabilizer for Passenger Lift for Income Tax Offic...

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125961210

Notice Ref. No.: 22/AE(E)-I(PUDUCHERRY)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 378105

Tender EMD: ₹ 7562

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing three phase power supply from Electrical main panel to server room and Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 20 kVA Servo type Stabilizer for passenger lift for Income Tax Office at D.P. Thottam, Puducherry.
Subwork/Packages: Electrical
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 126095
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/09/2025 16:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 562
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 78, 105
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections