Tender for Providing Third Party Consultancy Services For Implementa...

The CAUVERY NEERAVARI NIGAMA LIMITED (CNNL), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Third Party Consultancy Services For Implementation Of Lift Project To Supplement Bennethora Reservoir By Lifting Water From Kagina River To Balance The Irrigation Utilisation, Created By Wa... in Hebbal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KNNL/2025-26/SE0337/CALL-5 | Ref ID: 147271662). The estimated tender value is ₹ 798574.31, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19965.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Third Party Consultancy Services For Implementation Of Lift Project To Supplement Bennethora Reservoir By Lifting Water From Kagina River To Balance The Irrigation Utilisation, Created By Wa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Third Party Consultancy Services For Implementation Of Lift Project To Supplement Bennethora Reservoir By Lifting Water From Kagina River To Balance The Irrigation Utilisation, Created By Wa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Third Party Consultancy Services For Implementation Of Lift Project To Supplement Bennethora Reservoir By Lifting Water From Kagina River To Balance The Irrigation Utilisation, Created By Wa...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147271662

Notice Ref. No.: KNNL/2025-26/SE0337/CALL-5

Tender Value: ₹ 798574.31

Tender EMD: ₹ 19965.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Third Party Consultancy Services For Implementation Of Lift Project To Supplement Bennethora Reservoir By Lifting Water From Kagina River To Balance The Irrigation Utilisation, Created By Water Supply Of 1.624 Tmc To Kalaburagi City. On Turnkey Basis (Phase-I).
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 19965.00
Est Amt: 798574.31
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections