Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Providing Testing Supervisor (Highly Skilled), Testing Assistant (Semi Skilled) and Attendant (Helper)(Un-Skilled) for the Period of One Year for Various 400Kv Substations.
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146560488
Notice Ref. No.: 02-19/Tender/P:26-32/651 dtd.04.08.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 7600000
Tender EMD: ₹ 152000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Testing supervisor (Highly skilled), Testing Assistant (Semi skilled) and Attendant (Helper)(Un-skilled) for the period of one year for various 400KV Substations.
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 152000/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 02/09/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 02/09/2026 02:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100053465
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections