Tender for Providing Terminal Servers Compatible to Existing Termina...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Terminal Servers Compatible to Existing Terminal Automation System Plcs at Jalandhar in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000443447 | Ref ID: 127392231).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Terminal Servers Compatible to Existing Terminal Automation System Plcs at Jalandhar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Terminal Servers Compatible to Existing Terminal Automation System Plcs at Jalandhar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing Terminal Servers Compatible to Existing Terminal Automation System Plcs at Jalandhar

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127392231

Notice Ref. No.: 1000443447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Terminal Servers Compatible to Existing Terminal Automation System Plcs at Jalandhar
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 01-10-2025 19:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 08-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 01-10-2025 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-10-2025 18:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 08-10-2025 18:05
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 01-10-2025 19:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 08-10-2025 18:00
Tender Type :Single Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections