Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Providing of Temporary Lighting (1600 Nos Halogens) for 2 Days at Various Locations Various Divisions Various Procession Routes and (1750 Nos Halogens 150 Led Flood Lights 250 Series Lamps and 220 Nos...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121862800
Notice Ref. No.: NIT. No: 27/EE (Elect.)CMRZ/GHMC/AET/2025-26, Item No:02, dated: 30-06-2025.
Tender Value: ₹ 960556.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing of temporary lighting (1600 nos Halogens) for 2 days at various locations various divisions various procession routes and (1750 nos Halogens 150 LED flood lights 250 series lamps and 220 nos power cans) for 3 days at various temples and Surrounding areas in Malakpet Circle -6 and Constituency in view of Bonalu festival - 2025
Estimated Contract Value : 960556.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 30/06/2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 04/07/2025 01:30 PM
Published date & Time : 30/06/2025 03:39 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Electrical Works
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections