Tender for Providing Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connecti...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Function I.E., Independence Day and Republic Day Foramtion Day Deepavali Udadi New Year Day Deepavali, Ugadi, New Year D... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 16 / SE / RB / Elec / Hyd / 2026-2027 Dt.21.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141953797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143800.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Function I.E., Independence Day and Republic Day Foramtion Day Deepavali Udadi New Year Day Deepavali, Ugadi, New Year D...

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141953797

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 16 / SE / RB / Elec / Hyd / 2026-2027 Dt.21.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5088

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Function I.E. Independence Day and Republic Day Formation Day Deepavali Ugadi New Year Day Deepavali Ugadi New Year Day Celebration at Celebration Cm Residence Minister Residential Quarters and Chief Justice Residence and Providing Temporary Generator Sets in Connection with Bonalu Festival at Rani Mahal Golconda Fort under the Jurisdiction of Rb Electrical Minister Quarters Sub Division, Hyderabad and Ganesh Idol Immersion Ceremony at Kims Hospital Roads 2026-27
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 02:45 PM
EMD: ₹ 143800
Tender Fee: ₹ 5088

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections