Tender for Providing Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connecti...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Function I.E., Golconda Fort Temporary Illumination in Connection with the State Function of Independence Day and Republi... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 596610 | Ref ID: 119481572).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Temporary Illumination Arrangements in Connection with Various State Function I.E., Golconda Fort Temporary Illumination in Connection with the State Function of Independence Day and Republi...

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119481572

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 30 / SE / R&B / Elec / Hyd / 2025-2026 Dt.20.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 6811190.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing temporary illumination arrangements in connection with various state function i.e., Golconda fort temporary illumination in connection with the state function of Independence day and republic day celebration C M residence Minister Residential Quarters and Chief Justicve Residence and providing temporary Generator sets in connection with Bonalu festival at Rani Mahal Golconda fort under the Jurisdiction of R and B Electrical Minister Quarters Hyderabad for the year 2025-2026
Estimated Contract Value : 6811190.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 20/05/2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 26/05/2025 05:30 PM
Published date & Time : 20/05/2025 05:28 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Electrical Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections