Tender for Providing a Temporary Control Room for Shifting of Substa...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing a Temporary Control Room for Shifting of Substation Control and Operational Facilities during Maintenance and Renovation Works of Existing Control Room at 33/11 Kv S/S Kugda Kharun Green Und... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Case/C.Division/Purchase/Tender Information/170 | Ref ID: 146341580).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing a Temporary Control Room for Shifting of Substation Control and Operational Facilities during Maintenance and Renovation Works of Existing Control Room at 33/11 Kv S/S Kugda Kharun Green Und... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing a Temporary Control Room for Shifting of Substation Control and Operational Facilities during Maintenance and Renovation Works of Existing Control Room at 33/11 Kv S/S Kugda Kharun Green Und... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing a Temporary Control Room for Shifting of Substation Control and Operational Facilities during Maintenance and Renovation Works of Existing Control Room at 33/11 Kv S/S Kugda Kharun Green Und...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341580

Notice Ref. No.: Case/C.Division/Purchase/Tender Information/170

Tender Value: ₹ 181257

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing a temporary control room for shifting of substation control and operational facilities during maintenance and renovation works of existing control room at 33/11 Kv S/s Kugda Kharun green under O&M Dn. Ahiwara. Issuing Office: The Executive Engineer, Civil Division CSPDCL., Raipur
Upload Date & Time: 2026-07-31 17:39:54 Closing Date & Time: 2026-08-25 16:00 Opening Date & Time: 2026-08-25 16:15

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections