Tender for Providing Temporary Bus Shelter At Aland.

The KALYANA KARNATAKA ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (KKRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Temporary Bus Shelter At Aland. in Kalburgi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9543727 | Ref ID: 146557984). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2117338.14, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Temporary Bus Shelter At Aland. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Temporary Bus Shelter At Aland. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Temporary Bus Shelter At Aland.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146557984

Notice Ref. No.: KKRTC/2026-27/BD/WORK_INDENT211

Tender Value: ₹ 2117338.14

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 530

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Temporary Bus Shelter At Aland.
Category: WORKS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 2117338.14
Tender Fees: 530.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections