Tender for Providing Temperature Differential Controller with Auto a...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation housed in a robust IP sixty five rated enclosure suitable for controlling..., Qty: 380 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550906 | Ref ID: 141519362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290852.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of Self Regulating Heating Tape Cable, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of Self Regulating Heating Tape Cable, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Providing Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation housed in a robust IP sixty five rated enclosure suitable for controlling..., Qty: 380 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141519362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 290852

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation housed in a robust IP sixty five rated enclosure suitable for controlling heat tracing systems to prevent freezing of pipelines and utilities The controller shall be designed to automatically switch the heat tape ON oblique OFF based on preset temperature differentials ensuring optimal performance and energy efficiency The controller shall include in built safety features such as overrun protection and burn out protection to safeguard the heating cable and associated equipment from damage The enclosure shall be weatherproof and suitable for outdoor installation offering protection against dust and water ingress and ensuring reliable long term operation under harsh environmental conditions
BOQ Title: Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of Self Regulating Heating Tape Cable, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 380
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 290852
BOQ Title: Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of Self Regulating Heating Tape Cable
GeMARPTS Searched: continuous outdoor operation under varying environmental conditions. It shall provide ease of installation, with a compact and durable design for use at pipeline joints, terminations, and interconnections. The M20 connector shall be compatible with temperature control systems and associated accessor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections