Tender for Providing Technical & Professional Services for Carrying ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Technical & Professional Services for Carrying out Structural Stability and Suitability Audit of Various Government and Private Buildings of Various Heights for Erection of Roof Top Poles Of... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ No.: 02/EEC/BSNL/SCZ/2026-27/SECONDCALL | Ref ID: 147061088).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Technical & Professional Services for Carrying out Structural Stability and Suitability Audit of Various Government and Private Buildings of Various Heights for Erection of Roof Top Poles Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Technical & Professional Services for Carrying out Structural Stability and Suitability Audit of Various Government and Private Buildings of Various Heights for Erection of Roof Top Poles Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Technical & Professional Services for Carrying out Structural Stability and Suitability Audit of Various Government and Private Buildings of Various Heights for Erection of Roof Top Poles Of...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147061088

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No.: 02/EEC/BSNL/SCZ/2026-27/SECONDCALL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Technical & Professional Services for Carrying out Structural stability and suitability Audit of various Government and Private Buildings of various heights for erection of Roof Top Poles of 9.00 metres height including Outdoor BTS, Battery & Power Plant of around 125 Nos in Mumbai including Navi Mumbai and Thane region. SECOND CALL
Publish date: 2026-08-12
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-27 till: 11:00
Department: Civil Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections