Tender for Providing Technical Human Resource Services (Professional...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Technical Human Resource Services (Professional Staff) On Outsourced Basis For The Operation And Maintenance Of Integrated Command And Control Centre (Iccc) And It Related Projects Of Shivam... in Shivamogga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2025-26/SE7078 | Ref ID: 134745488). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61012.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30500.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Technical Human Resource Services (Professional Staff) On Outsourced Basis For The Operation And Maintenance Of Integrated Command And Control Centre (Iccc) And It Related Projects Of Shivam... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Technical Human Resource Services (Professional Staff) On Outsourced Basis For The Operation And Maintenance Of Integrated Command And Control Centre (Iccc) And It Related Projects Of Shivam... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Technical Human Resource Services (Professional Staff) On Outsourced Basis For The Operation And Maintenance Of Integrated Command And Control Centre (Iccc) And It Related Projects Of Shivam...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134745488

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE7078

Tender Value: ₹ 61012.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 30500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Technical Human Resource Services (Professional Staff) On Outsourced Basis For The Operation And Maintenance Of Integrated Command And Control Centre (Iccc) And It Related Projects Of Shivamogga City Corporation
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 30500.00
Est Amt: 61012.60
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections