Tender for Providing Technical Assistance and Site Supervisor for Su...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Technical Assistance and Site Supervisor for Supervision at Various Sites in Uda Dn-Iv through Agencies.0807 in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UITUD_468556_1 | Ref ID: 119126283). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3108000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62160.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Providing Technical Assistance and Site Supervisor for Supervision at Various Sites in Uda Dn-Iv through Agencies.0807

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119126283

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-08_07

Tender Value: ₹ 3108000

Tender EMD: ₹ 62160

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Technical Assistance and Site Supervisor for Supervision at various sites in UDA Dn-IV through agencies.0807
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: UIT Udaipur||S.E.||Ex. En. - II
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 160
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 08, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections