Tender for Providing & Supplying of Various Dia Polypropylene Rope a...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & Supplying of Various Dia Polypropylene Rope as Per Is:5175/1992 with Isi Mark for Lowering of Submersible Pump Set with Hdpe Pipe in Tube Wells Drilled at Various Villages for Different Rw... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 171187 | Ref ID: 117131931). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2786400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & Supplying of Various Dia Polypropylene Rope as Per Is:5175/1992 with Isi Mark for Lowering of Submersible Pump Set with Hdpe Pipe in Tube Wells Drilled at Various Villages for Different Rw... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & Supplying of Various Dia Polypropylene Rope as Per Is:5175/1992 with Isi Mark for Lowering of Submersible Pump Set with Hdpe Pipe in Tube Wells Drilled at Various Villages for Different Rw... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing & Supplying of Various Dia Polypropylene Rope as Per Is:5175/1992 with Isi Mark for Lowering of Submersible Pump Set with Hdpe Pipe in Tube Wells Drilled at Various Villages for Different Rw...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117131931

Notice Ref. No.: 11/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2786400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Supplying of Various Dia Polypropylene Rope as Per Is:5175/1992 with Isi Mark for Lowering of Submersible Pump Set with Hdpe Pipe in Tube Wells Drilled at Various Villages for Different Rwss / Iwss under Action Plan:2024-25 in Kutch District
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-04-2025 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-04-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-04-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 28, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections