Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing, Supplying, Lowering Laying & Jointing of Rising Main, Gravity Main, Pumping Machinery Electro-Mechanical Work and Compound Wall for Bhavnagar Location : (1) the Work for Raw Water Bring Fro...
Posting Date: 14 May 2025
Deadline: 04 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119084279
Notice Ref. No.: W.W./E-07/May/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 47582680.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 475900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Supplying, Lowering Laying & Jointing of Rising Main, Gravity Main, Pumping Machinery Electro-Mechanical Work and Compound Wall for Bhavnagar Location : (1) the Work for Raw Water Bring from Gwil (Budhel Mahi Pariyej) from Sidsar Bypass Road to Chitra Filter Plant (2) the Work for Raw Water Pumping from Well Near Bortalav Butterfly Garden to Takhteshwar Filter Plant
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-05-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 04-06-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-06-2025 18:05
EMD Amount in ₹ : 475, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000
Notice Documents
2.0-Volumn-II_Part-1_technical-Civil-General-Specs.pdf
2.1-Building-Work_Specification.pdf
2.2-M.S.-Pipe_Specification.pdf
2.3-Mechanical_Specification.pdf
2.4-Electrical_Specification.pdf
2.5-Instrumentation_Specification.pdf
4.2-BOQ-Sidsar-to-Chitra-RM-Well-26.03.25.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections