Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing, Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Pumping Machinery with Co-Ordinate Mechanical and Electrical Accessories, as Per Location Chart, At. Manavadar, Dist. Junagadh under 15(P...
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148082231
Notice Ref. No.: Aug-26/WN3
Tender Value: ₹ 1190334.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 11950
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Pumping Machinery with Co-Ordinate Mechanical and Electrical Accessories, as Per Location Chart, At. Manavadar, Dist. Junagadh under 15(Percentage) Vviekadhin Grant (Year-2026-27)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Physical Document Submission Last Date 09-09-2026 Till 16-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 11, 950 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Chief Officer, Manavadar Nagarpalika, Manavadar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 11, 950 INR.
Maximum FDR 11, 950 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid5888f4fa-cc36-4121-9c1b-b57ce6ae86bdnam.pdf
downloaduida885ed28-cd38-474c-bab1-e3bcb0de3deenam.pdf
downloaduidf78a9832-a29b-4e81-96b9-3f52a799ed09nam.pdf
downloaduidc036f4f2-b6e5-47b8-b7e9-d25c8140d5ednam.pdf
downloaduidcb008326-62d8-40b2-a2c0-866663f89356nam.pdf
downloaduidc2a2924b-3d26-4771-bcc3-711fb8a1ce89nam.pdf
downloaduidfebf746e-53f3-4dc2-b7be-a036098e63aenam.pdf
downloaduiddf8e3fd8-ba1f-4929-947a-df5e39b45071nam.pdf
downloaduidf5c48028-3aef-402b-9811-49108dbbd359nam.pdf
downloaduid8f7d60aa-48ab-4a30-8aa0-bee518946be5nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections