Tender for Providing, Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissio...

The DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Hydrant and Fire Alarm System at Pavti Jetty, Bucharwada, Diu. (DPU- 2371) in Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 13/2026-27 | Ref ID: 148358896). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2453237.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49065.00.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Hydrant and Fire Alarm System at Pavti Jetty, Bucharwada, Diu. (DPU- 2371) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 10 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT) and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT) and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Providing, Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Hydrant and Fire Alarm System at Pavti Jetty, Bucharwada, Diu. (DPU- 2371)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026

Deadline: 10 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148358896

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 2453237.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 49065.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections