Tender for Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning...

The JUNAGADH MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Electrically Motar Operated with Gear Box, Control Panel, Cabling and Allied Works for Automation of Existing Water Control Gate Kalva Rive... in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 313321 | Ref ID: 143078486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Electrically Motar Operated with Gear Box, Control Panel, Cabling and Allied Works for Automation of Existing Water Control Gate Kalva Rive... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Electrically Motar Operated with Gear Box, Control Panel, Cabling and Allied Works for Automation of Existing Water Control Gate Kalva Rive... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Electrically Motar Operated with Gear Box, Control Panel, Cabling and Allied Works for Automation of Existing Water Control Gate Kalva Rive...

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143078486

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender No.JuMC/WW/Notice No. 2/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Electrically Motar Operated with Gear Box, Control Panel, Cabling and Allied Works for Automation of Existing Water Control Gate Kalva River at Junagadh Municipal Corporation Area
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and other Control Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-06-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 5, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections