Tender for Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Commissioning and Giving ...

The KALYAN DOMBIVLI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Commissioning and Giving Test of Various Capacities Vertical Turbine Pumps at Sump and Pump House for Water Supply in Kdmc in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KDMC_1319142_1 | Ref ID: 145509922). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6813283, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68200.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing, Supplying, Erecting, Commissioning and Giving Test of Various Capacities Vertical Turbine Pumps at Sump and Pump House for Water Supply in Kdmc

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145509922

Notice Ref. No.: KDMC/WATER/2026-27/3-11

Tender Value: ₹ 6813283

Tender EMD: ₹ 68200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Supplying, Erecting, commissioning and giving test of various capacities Vertical Turbine Pumps at Sump and Pump House for Water Supply in KDMC
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 68, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 68, 13, 283
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections