Tender for Providing, supplying & erecting of approved make Ductile ...

The MAHARASHTRA KRISHNA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MKVDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, supplying & erecting of approved make Ductile Iron Double Flanged Double Eccentric Butterfly Valves.in accordance with EN 593/BS 5155/IS 13095/API 609 with Body & disc of Ductile Iron confirming to EN1563/GGG40/IS 1865 Gr. 400/12, Body sea in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123978850).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, supplying & erecting of approved make Ductile Iron Double Flanged Double Eccentric Butterfly Valves.in accordance with EN 593/BS 5155/IS 13095/API 609 with Body & disc of Ductile Iron confirming to EN1563/GGG40/IS 1865 Gr. 400/12, Body sea category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, supplying & erecting of approved make Ductile Iron Double Flanged Double Eccentric Butterfly Valves.in accordance with EN 593/BS 5155/IS 13095/API 609 with Body & disc of Ductile Iron confirming to EN1563/GGG40/IS 1865 Gr. 400/12, Body sea Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing, supplying & erecting of approved make Ductile Iron Double Flanged Double Eccentric Butterfly Valves.in accordance with EN 593/BS 5155/IS 13095/API 609 with Body & disc of Ductile Iron confirming to EN1563/GGG40/IS 1865 Gr. 400/12, Body sea

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123978850

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing, supplying & erecting of approved make Ductile Iron Double Flanged Double Eccentric Butterfly Valves.in accordance with EN 593/BS 5155/IS 13095/API 609 with Body & disc of Ductile Iron confirming to EN1563/GGG40/IS 1865 Gr. 400/12, Body seat of PTFE seated with Stainless Steel backed, disk seat of S.S. AISI 304/316, Shaft of S.S. AISI 420(Dry Shaft Design, (to ensure 100% drop tight shut off as per EN Std suitable for drinking water application). Internal, fasteners of Stainless Steel. Body & disc coated inside & outside with electrostatically applied epoxy powder coated blue colour (suitable or drinking water) to DIN 30677-2 & GSK guidelines with a coating thickness of min. 250 microns. Valves should be 100% tight shut-off. Leakages not allowed. Flange drilling as per IS 1538/ IS 9523/ASME B 16.5/EN1092-2 raised face. Testing as per EN 12266-182. Features required for Butterfly valves will be suitable to water work application for continuous operation up to 70 degree Celsius as per above general specification or otherwise the standard BS 5155/EN593. Including all leads and lifts etc. completed, Third Party Inspection, Quality Control Charges, Transportation to work site excluding GST levied by GOI & GOM, & as directed by Engineer in Charge.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections