Tender for Providing, Supplying and Fixing (Setup) of Float &Float C...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Supplying and Fixing (Setup) of Float &Float Cum Boost Battery Charger, 110 V Dc Batterycell and Soft Starter of Ht Control and Dc Supplythrough Site Testing and Handling over of Dcdistribu... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 228205 | Ref ID: 126985444). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1656816.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Supplying and Fixing (Setup) of Float &Float Cum Boost Battery Charger, 110 V Dc Batterycell and Soft Starter of Ht Control and Dc Supplythrough Site Testing and Handling over of Dcdistribu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Supplying and Fixing (Setup) of Float &Float Cum Boost Battery Charger, 110 V Dc Batterycell and Soft Starter of Ht Control and Dc Supplythrough Site Testing and Handling over of Dcdistribu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing, Supplying and Fixing (Setup) of Float &Float Cum Boost Battery Charger, 110 V Dc Batterycell and Soft Starter of Ht Control and Dc Supplythrough Site Testing and Handling over of Dcdistribu...

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126985444

Notice Ref. No.: 12 of 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1656816.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Supplying and Fixing (Setup) of Float &Float Cum Boost Battery Charger, 110 V Dc Batterycell and Soft Starter of Ht Control and Dc Supplythrough Site Testing and Handling over of Dcdistribution Board Complete as Specified Withreplacement of Old Battery Cell, Battery Charger Andsoft Starter of Clis Pump House at Village Chinchai, Ta. Dist. Valsad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-09-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 14-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 17, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections