Tender for Providing Supplying and Distributing Customized Sealed Bo...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Supplying and Distributing Customized Sealed Bottled Lemon or Mango or Similar Juice at Various Places in Pandharpur City in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMA_1182575_1 | Ref ID: 119549641). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Supplying and Distributing Customized Sealed Bottled Lemon or Mango or Similar Juice at Various Places in Pandharpur City

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119549641

Notice Ref. No.: PMC_lemon_2025

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, supplying and distributing customized sealed bottled lemon or mango or similar juice at various places in pandharpur city
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Solapur||Municipal Council, Pandharpur||Health Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections