Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing Subscription Charges and Various Services for Tata Sky Dth & Television Erecting/Shifting for Various Dth Systems & Tv Installed at Various Locations at Swarnim Sankul 1 & 2, Block-11, 14, Ni...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145442136
Notice Ref. No.: 05/03 of 2026/2027
Tender Value: ₹ 2608117.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 27000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Subscription Charges and Various Services for Tata Sky Dth & Television Erecting/Shifting for Various Dth Systems & Tv Installed at Various Locations at Swarnim Sankul 1 & 2, Block-11, 14, Nirman Bhavan and Vigilance Office in Gandhinagar for the Year 2026-27 ( Period April 2026 to March 2027 ) Second Attempt
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 27, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
Tata-sky-subscription-and-TV-Shifting-SS-1and2-anx-C-2nd-attempt.pdf
Tata-sky-subscription-and-TV-Shifting-SS-1and2-boq-second-attempt.pdf
Tata-sky-subscription-and-TV-Shifting-SS-1and2-dm-2nd-attempt.pdf
Tata-sky-subscription-and-TV-Shifting-SS-1and2-memo-2nd-attempt.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections