Tender for Providing of Submersible pump set of 02 HP minimum Wp 150...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Submersible pump set of 02 HP minimum Wp 1500 and minimum 110 m water head Auto run & Stop with DC pump motor of stainless steel suitable..., Qty: 2 Per set, (BOQ Item #19) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649963 | Ref ID: 125793197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 02 nos of deep borehole with Jalminar in Mohuldih and Aaamdih Village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 02 nos of deep borehole with Jalminar in Mohuldih and Aaamdih Village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing of Submersible pump set of 02 HP minimum Wp 1500 and minimum 110 m water head Auto run & Stop with DC pump motor of stainless steel suitable..., Qty: 2 Per set, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125793197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing of Submersible pump set of 02 HP minimum Wp 1500 and minimum 110 m water head Auto run & Stop with DC pump motor of stainless steel suitable for minimum 125 mm dia borewell discharge rate minimum 2000 LPH at minimum 110 mtrs head and making suitable arrangements to operate hand pump manually in the same borewell when there is no solar power including 02 years warranty against defects in materials & workmanship with locking arrangements of switch board all complete as per of EIC.

BOQ Title: Construction of 02 nos of deep borehole with Jalminar in Mohuldih and Aaamdih Village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title19
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-09-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Construction of 02 nos of deep borehole with Jalminar in Mohuldih and Aaamdih Village under CSR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections