Tender for Providing Staff Training, Swachh Bharath Mission 2.0 (Sbm...

The KHAMMAM MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Staff Training, Swachh Bharath Mission 2.0 (Sbm), Documentation, Monthly Progress of Management Information System (Mis), Garbage Free City (Gfc) Work and Documentation, Open Defecation Free.... in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Roc. No. DB/KMC/2596/E.O.I-11/2024-25,Date:19.12.2024/01(1st Call) | Ref ID: 112163806).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Staff Training, Swachh Bharath Mission 2.0 (Sbm), Documentation, Monthly Progress of Management Information System (Mis), Garbage Free City (Gfc) Work and Documentation, Open Defecation Free....

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112163806

Notice Ref. No.: Roc. No. DB/KMC/2596/E.O.I-11/2024-25,Date:19.12.2024/01(1st Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 165000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing staff training, Swachh Bharath Mission 2.0 (SBM), Documentation, monthly progress of Management Information System (MIS), Garbage Free City (GFC) work and documentation, Open Defecation Free (ODF) documentation, Amrut 2.0, Urban Planning works, Geographic Information System (GIS)mapping and various types of work in connection with cleanliness survey-2025 in Khammam Municipal Corporation
Estimated Contract Value : 165000.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 20/12/2024 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 06/01/2025 04:00 PM
Published date & Time : 20/12/2024 05:45 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES
Type of Work : EOI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections