Tender for Providing, stacking and Displaying Chrysanthemum single v...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, stacking and Displaying Chrysanthemum single variety in different colour well developed having 45 to 60 cm ht., minimum 100 and above half..., Qty: 1350 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056204 | Ref ID: 132991921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39594.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and displaying of winter seasonal plants, Flower Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and displaying of winter seasonal plants, Flower Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing, stacking and Displaying Chrysanthemum single variety in different colour well developed having 45 to 60 cm ht., minimum 100 and above half..., Qty: 1350 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132991921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing, stacking and Displaying Chrysanthemum single variety in different colour well developed having 45 to 60 cm ht., minimum 100 and above half bloom flowers open well stacked with bamboo stick having three layer tiding by thread fresh and healthy foliage in 25 cm Earthen Pot and as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
BOQ Title: Providing and displaying of winter seasonal plants, Flower Plants
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 1350
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-01-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39594
BOQ Title: Providing and displaying of winter seasonal plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Flower Plants

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections