Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Software For Label For Biomedical Waste Labels (Bar-Coding Of The Colour Coded Covers Used For Disposing Of Biomedical Waste) At Sjicr, Bengaluru, Mysuru And Kalaburagi.
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142433595
Notice Ref. No.: SJICR/2026-27/SE0029
Tender Value: ₹ 680424.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Software For Label For Biomedical Waste Labels (Bar-Coding Of The Colour Coded Covers Used For Disposing Of Biomedical Waste) At Sjicr, Bengaluru, Mysuru And Kalaburagi.
1. Cost per year for web software for viewing reports and android app for bar coding scanning as per biomedical waste management rules 2016 ( Rate to be quoted for 1st year inclusive of GST), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 117262.00
2. Cost per year for web software for viewing reports and android app for bar coding scanning as per biomedical waste management rules 2016 ( Rate to be quoted for 2nd year inclusive of GST), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 117262.00
3. Cost per year for web software for viewing reports and android app for bar coding scanning as per biomedical waste management rules 2016 ( Rate to be quoted for 3rd year inclusive of GST), Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 680424.00
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections