Tender for providing Small Video clipping for social media per bite ...

The MINISTRY OF CULTURE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for providing Small Video clipping for social media per bite data FOR EVENT OR PROGRAMME ONLY to be conducted by SCZCC at any place in Maha, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927598 | Ref ID: 130826681).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: providing Small Video clipping for social media per bite data FOR EVENT OR PROGRAMME ONLY to be conducted by SCZCC at any place in Maha, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130826681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS
BOQ Title: Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139
Item Title: providing Small Video clipping for social media per bite data FOR EVENT OR PROGRAMME ONLY to be conducted by SCZCC at any place in Maha
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Facial Kit, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections