Tender for Providing Side Cladding Dpc West Side (School Compound Si...

The TAMIL NADU CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION (TNCSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Side Cladding Dpc West Side (School Compound Side) to Control Dust in the Village of Melavasal in Mannargudi Taluk in Thiruvarur District in Thnjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCSC_597671_1 | Ref ID: 125168318).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Side Cladding Dpc West Side (School Compound Side) to Control Dust in the Village of Melavasal in Mannargudi Taluk in Thiruvarur District

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125168318

Notice Ref. No.: 1/108/EE/TNJ/DB/DO/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing side cladding DPC west side (school compound side) to control dust in the Village of Melavasal in Mannargudi Taluk in Thiruvarur District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation||Head Office - Chennai||Region - Thanjavur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections