Tender for Providing of Sfrc Manhole C..., Providing of Sfrc Manhole...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Sfrc Manhole C..., Providing of Sfrc Manhole Covers and Frames in Hisar Town in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_523565_1 | Ref ID: 141890062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 93900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1878.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing of Sfrc Manhole C..., Providing of Sfrc Manhole Covers and Frames in Hisar Town

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141890062

Notice Ref. No.: 202667473690 8D0C 47E2 AEF4 DA0247BF9337566PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 93900

Tender EMD: ₹ 1878

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES in Hisar Town
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 3
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: na
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 878
Tender Value in ₹: 93, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections