Tender for Providing sewerage scheme to Keylong Town in Tehsil Keylo...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH JAL SHAKTI VIBHAG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing sewerage scheme to Keylong Town in Tehsil Keylong, District Lahaul & Spiti (H.P.). The work includes construction of 3 Nos. Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) at different locations, providing, laying, jointing and testing of DI and HDPE pipes in Keylong, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JSV-JSDL-CB-TA-NIT/2025-26-129-178 | Ref ID: 140787230).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing sewerage scheme to Keylong Town in Tehsil Keylong, District Lahaul & Spiti (H.P.). The work includes construction of 3 Nos. Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) at different locations, providing, laying, jointing and testing of DI and HDPE pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing sewerage scheme to Keylong Town in Tehsil Keylong, District Lahaul & Spiti (H.P.). The work includes construction of 3 Nos. Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) at different locations, providing, laying, jointing and testing of DI and HDPE pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing sewerage scheme to Keylong Town in Tehsil Keylong, District Lahaul & Spiti (H.P.). The work includes construction of 3 Nos. Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) at different locations, providing, laying, jointing and testing of DI and HDPE pipes

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140787230

Notice Ref. No.: JSV-JSDL-CB-TA-NIT/2025-26-129-178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing sewerage scheme to Keylong Town in Tehsil Keylong, District Lahaul & Spiti (H.P.). The work includes construction of 3 Nos. Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) at different locations, providing, laying, jointing and testing of DI and HDPE pipes for sewage and distribution networks, construction of manhole chambers, inspection chambers, sheds for STPs, Type-II quarters, plant building/laboratory/chowkidar room, and operation & maintenance of the entire sewerage scheme for a period of four years after six months of successful testing and trial.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections