Tender for Providing Servicing Testing and Commissioning of Differen...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Servicing Testing and Commissioning of Different Rating Acbs of Various Manufactures L t Schneider Abb Ge Installed at Lok Bhavan Secretariat Assembly and High Court Building, Capital Comple... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_73376_1 | Ref ID: 142487503). The estimated tender value is ₹ 318780, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6376.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Servicing Testing and Commissioning of Different Rating Acbs of Various Manufactures L t Schneider Abb Ge Installed at Lok Bhavan Secretariat Assembly and High Court Building, Capital Comple...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142487503

Notice Ref. No.: EE_IED_AGT_27_2026_27

Tender Value: ₹ 318780

Tender EMD: ₹ 6376

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing servicing testing and commissioning of different rating ACBs of various manufactures L T Schneider ABB GE installed at Lok Bhavan Secretariat Assembly and High Court building, Capital Complex Agartala West Tripura
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE IE Division Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 376
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 18, 780
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections